Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Kenneth Milch
Principal
(248) 658-5105
Latoya Hall-King
Assistant Principal
(248) 658-5107
Mona Souleyrette
Principal's Secretary
(248) 658-5101
Lori Kohl
Counseling Secretary
(248) 658-5109

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Dr. David Muylaert
Athletic Director
(248) 658-5167
Sarah Vanatta
Secretary
(248) 658-5150
Shelby Robosan
Athletic Trainer

Counseling Office

Name
Position
Phone
Jocelyn Casalou
Counselor (A-K)
(248) 658-5116
Andrea Gierak
Counselor (L-Z)
Alyssa Reese
Social Worker
(248) 658-5114

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Ellen Shansky
Social Worker
Cheryl Nall
Speech Therapist
Ashley Bowker
Occupational Therapist

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Zawadi Albert
Special Education Teacher
Elinora Bokhari
Special Education Teacher
Nicholas Cunningham
Special Education Teacher
Marilyn King-Besteda
Special Education Teacher
Thomas Ochab
Special Education Teacher
Karen Perini
Special Education Teacher
Deborah Schwegler
Special Education Teacher
Edward Jones
Physical Education Teacher
Trevor Stevens
Physical Education Teacher
Anthony Cicchelli
Math Teacher
Wisty Cruz
Math Teacher
Jennifer Elias
Math Teacher
Sarah Hensley
Math Teacher
Cheryl Kelly
Math Teacher
Robert Kiger
Math Teacher
Christopher Benedetto
CTE Teacher
James Haas
CTE Teacher
Jeff Spisak
CTE Teacher
Kristin Dysarz
Science Teacher
Jason Guthrie
Science Teacher
Scott Guthrie
Science Teacher
Brandon Rubin
Science Teacher
Denis Dixon
Social Studies Teacher
Brittney Melse
Social Studies Teacher
Jared Nabozny
Social Studies Teacher
Matthew Rawlik
Social Studies Teacher
Shaun Smith
Social Studies Teacher
Sara Daley
Grant Literacy Teacher
Kassandra Gallagher
English Teacher
Robert Gilders
English Teacher
Amy Macintosh
English Teacher
Jillian Maygan
English Teacher
Emily Stetson
English Teacher
Jill Kraizman
Art Teacher
Nancy Sly
Art Teacher
Jennifer Lentz
Band Teacher
Cedar Ochab
World Language Teacher
Max VonHatten
World Language Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Renee Jackson
Paraprofessional
Dana Richardson
Paraprofessional
Barbara Smith
Paraprofessional
Destiny Baldwin
Special Education Paraprofessional
Barbara May
Special Education Paraprofessional

Security

Name
Position
Phone
Katherine Hoffman
Security Guard
Robert Leblanc
Security Guard
Eric Threlkeld
Security Guard
Xavier Piper
School Resource Officer

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Eddy Barrett
Custodian
Rachel Keeton
Custodian
Bob Peck
Custodian

Promise Zone

Name
Position
Phone
Brandon Gleaton
Executive Director
Traore Moussa
College Success Coach