Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Kenneth Milch
Principal
(248) 658-5105
Latoya Hall-King
Assistant Principal
(248) 658-5107
Mona Souleyrette
Principal's Secretary
(248) 658-5101
Linda Yates
Secretary
Lori Kohl
Attendance Secretary
(248) 658-5109

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Dr. David Muylaert
Athletic Director
(248) 658-5167
Sarah Vanatta
Secretary
(248) 658-5150
Nate Saldivar-Garcia
Athletic Trainer
(313) 728-9670

Counseling Office

Name
Position
Phone
Jocelyn Casalou
Counselor (A-K)
(248) 658-5116
Gina Hawkins
Counselor (L-Z)
(248) 658-5112
Madalyn Berns
College Adviser
(248) 658-5186
Alyssa Reese
Social Worker
(248) 658-5114

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Armstrong
Teacher
Christopher Benedetto
Teacher
Steven Chereson
Teacher
Anthony Cicchelli
Teacher
Wisty Cruz
Teacher
Denis Dixon
Teacher
Kristin Dysarz
Teacher
Andrea Gierak
Teacher
Robert Gilders
Teacher
Jason Guthrie
Teacher
Scott Guthrie
Teacher
James Haas
Teacher
Sarah Hensley
Teacher
Edward Jones
Teacher
Cheryl Kelly
Teacher
Robert Kiger
Teacher
Jill Kraizman
Teacher
Jennifer Lentz
Teacher
Amy Macintosh
Teacher
Jillian Maygan
Teacher
Brittney Melse
Teacher
Jared Nabozny
Teacher
Cedar Ochab
Teacher
Thomas Ochab
Teacher
Kathleen Ortlieb
Teacher
Karen Perini
Teacher
Matthew Rawlik
Teacher
Kyle Rowley
Teacher
Brandon Rubin
Teacher
Deborah Schwegler
Teacher
Nancy Sly
Teacher
Shaun Smith
Teacher
Jeff Spisak
Teacher
Emily Stetson
Teacher
Trevor Stevens
Teacher
Max Von Hatten
Teacher
Traci White
Teacher
Sarah Williams
Teacher
Jamie Green
Long Term Sub
Dakota Ogles
Long Term Sub
Teresa Cuares
Teacher Consultant and Transition Coordinator

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Ashley Bowker
Occupational Therapy
Destiny Baldwin
Paraprofessional
Renee Jackson
Paraprofessional
Barbara May
Paraprofessional
Dana Richardson
Paraprofessional
Barbara Smith
Paraprofessional

Security

Name
Position
Phone
Troy Hairston
Security Guard
Katherine Hoffman
Security Guard
Chad Ossman
Security Guard
Eric Threlkeld
Security Guard
Xavier Piper
School Resource Officer

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Eddy Barrett
Custodian
Kevin Bean
Custodian
Celia Boswell
Custodian
Rachel Keeton
Custodian

Promise Zone

Name
Position
Phone
Brandon Gleaton
Executive Director

Community

Name
Position
Phone
Brittany Washington
Hazel Park Community Coalition