Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Megan Papasian-Broadwell
Principal
(248) 658-5950
Rochelle Tassie
Secretary
(248) 658-5952

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Nanette Renkiewicz
Psychologist
James Bellini
Social Worker
Lenore Barshaw
Transition Coordinator
Sarah Battice
Speech Therapist
Sarah Hoffman
Speech Therapist
Jennifer McCuiston
Occupational Therapist

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Amy Austin
Special Education Teacher
Terry Darga
Special Education Teacher
Melissa Kammeraad-Brown
Special Education Teacher
Ann Kelley
Special Education Teacher
Deanna Kulczycki
Special Education Teacher
Heidi Kunz
Special Education Teacher
Janet Springsteen
Special Education Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Brigitte Allen
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Heidi Allensworth
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Marie Andrade
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Enell Bennett
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Kim Chamberlain
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Andrea Clayton
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Judi Elsner
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Deborah Farris
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Tracy Forbes
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Melinda Guigar
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Nittie Hill
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Janet Jankowski
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Deborah Jewell
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Barbara Lapere
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Sheila Mcnaughton
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Barbara Merrill
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Barbara Miller
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Jessika Souleyrette
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Patricia Toma
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Tracey Vanderhagen
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Pamela Warner
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)
Andrew Williams
Special Education Paraprofessional (Center)

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Sean Roggenbuck
Custodian
Dave Rowland
Head Engineer