Staff Directory

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Corri Nastasi
Principal
Chris Martin
Secretary

Student Services

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer McCuiston
Occupational Therapy
Andrea Lamb
Psychologist
Karen Currie
Social Worker
Sarah Battice
Speech Therapist
Kat Spindler
Speech Therapist
Ashley Bowker
Occupational Therapist

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Kodis
1st Grade Teacher
Angela Wilkins
1st Grade Teacher
Shirley Blizinski
Special Education Teacher
Karen Converse
Special Education Teacher
Jill Dauphin
Special Education Teacher
Meaghan Devaney
Special Education Teacher
Nichole Jones
Special Education Teacher
Samantha Mento
Special Education Teacher
Jamie Moran
Special Education Teacher
Hannah Ball
Kindergarten Teacher
Darcy Platt
Kindergarten Teacher
Lee Brossard
MTSS Teacher
Kayla Hines
MTSS Teacher
Gina Ris
MTSS Teacher
Eleni Shafkalis
MTSS Teacher
Susan Tompkins
MTSS Teacher
Kathleen Begley
STEAM Teacher
Juliana Burgess
2nd Grade Teacher
Paige Corso
2nd Grade Teacher
Emily Snyder
2nd Grade Teacher
Megan Burr
3rd Grade Teacher
Rebecca Klegon
3rd Grade Teacher
Caitlin Sanborn
5th Grade Teacher
Lynn Lashbrook
4th Grade Teacher
Shelby Platt
4th Grade Teacher
Rakia Johnson
Building Substitute
Jimmy Smith
Music Teacher
Sue Watts
Young 5's Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Adams
Paraprofessional
Laura Brown
Paraprofessional
Lori Collier Patterson
Paraprofessional
Lynette Daley
Paraprofessional
Brenda Glantz
Paraprofessional
Gina Hodgson
Paraprofessional
Megan LaMountain
Paraprofessional
Joan Rybinski
Paraprofessional
LeeAnn Cox
Special Education Paraprofessional
Diane Dixon
Special Education Paraprofessional
Jessica Dueweke
Special Education Paraprofessional
Janell Fastbender
Special Education Paraprofessional
Katie Hickner
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary Noth
Special Education Paraprofessional
Judith Rogers
Special Education Paraprofessional
Lisa Stebel
Special Education Paraprofessional
Kristen Lindenmuth
ASD Paraprofessional

Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Sean Roggenbuck
Custodian
Dave Rowland
Head Engineer
Thomas Cherney
COVID Cleaner